Prize Winners: Intl. Competition for Virtuoso Entertainment Music

NOTE: Every effort has been made to provide a complete and accurate list of winners
however if you would like to submit further information or corrections for consideration
please contact us.

2017 - Osimo, ITALY
Andrea Di GIACOMO
Italy
Gustavo Aliandre De ALMEIDA
Brazil
Egle BARTKEVICIUTE
Lithuania
2016 - Rostov-on-Don, RUSSIA
Daniele CARABETTA
Italy
Lorenzo BOSICA
Italy
Andrea Di GIACOMO
Italy
2015 - Turku, FINLAND
Mahatma COSTA
Brazil
Viivi Maria SAARENKYLÄ
Finland
Andrea Di GIACOMO
Italy
2014 - Salzburg, AUSTRIA
Sergei LOBKOV
Russia
João GUERREIRO
Portugal
Mahatma COSTA
Brazil
2013 - Victoria BC, CANADA
Radu LAXGANG
Moldova
Tian JIANAN
China
Matteo MARINELLI
Italy
2012 - Spoleto, ITALY
Zhao LIU
China
Raffaele CRUSCO
Italy
Sergey LOBKOV
Russia
2011 - Shanghai, CHINA
Pietro ADRAGNA
Italy
Giorgio ALBANESE
Italy
Jialiang TAN
China
2010 - Varaždin, CROATIA
Petar MARIC, Serbia Alexander VERETENNIKOV, Russia Tan Jia LIANG, China
2009 - Auckland, NEW ZEALAND
Grayson MASEFIELD
New Zealand
Haiyu LUI
China
Wan YIZHONG
China
2008 - Glasgow, Scotland, UNITED KINGDOM
Eduard AKHANOV
Russia
Benoit CHABOD
France
Félicien Brut
France
2007 - Washington DC, USA
Jeremie BUIRETTE
France
Felicien BRUT
France
Benoit CHABOD
France
2006 - Asker, NORWAY
Julien GONZALES
France
Dimitri SAUSSARD
France
Benoit CHABOD
France
2005 - Castelo Branco, PORTUGAL
Guy GUILIANO
France
Alexander SHIRUNOV
Russia
Mickael VIGNEAU
France
2004 - Pontarlier, FRANCE
Phil BOUVIER
France
Camille PRIVAT
France
Benoit CHABOD
France
2003 - Štúrovo, SLOVAKIA and Esztergom, HUNGARY
Amelie CASTEL
France
Phil BOUVIER
France
Jeremy LAFONT
France
2002 - Copenhagen, DENMARK
Joao Carlos FRADE
Portugal
Natalino MARCHETTI
Italy
Alexander SHIRUNOV
Russia
2001 - London, UNITED KINGDOM
= Pierre MUSSI, FRANCE
= Gwenola MAHEUX, FRANCE
  Franck FIEUTELOT
FRANCE
2000 - Kragujevac, YUGOSLAVIA
Nicolas MASSOUTIE
France
Arnaud GUIMARD
France
Marielle ROY
France
1999 - Trossingen, GERMANY
Noel AURELIEN
France
Marielle ROY
France
Mickael RICHARD
France
1998 - Nijmegen, NETHERLANDS
Frederic BALDO
France
Noel AURELIEN
France
Marielle ROY
France
1997 - Rheinach, SWITZERLAND
Jerome RICHARD
France
= Noel AURELIEN, France
= Vitaly PIROG, Ukraine
 
1996 - Dunajska Streda, SLOVAKIA
= Julien LABRO, France
= Lelo NIKA, Denmark
  Noel AURELIEN
France
1995 - Avesta, SWEDEN
Fabrice COUSSOUX
France
Julien LABRO
France
Raphael LIMOUSIN
France
1994 - Munster, France
= Jerome-David LABAT, France
= Frederic Thomas LANGLAIS, France
Nathalie BOCHEIX
France
1992 - Trossingen, GERMANY
Garcia SAMUEL
France
Eric COMERE
France
Frabrice COUSSOUX
France
1990 - Trossingen, GERMANY
Dominique EMORINE
France
 
1989 - Luzern, SWITZERLAND
Guylaine LEORI
France
Dominique EMORINE
France
Jiri RAHKONEN
Finland
1974 - Stockholm, SWEDEN
Karen FREMAR
USA
Sören Rydgren
SWEDEN
Jeff LISENBY
USA