Prize Winners: Junior Coupe Mondiale

NOTE: Every effort has been made to provide a complete and accurate list of winners, however if you would like to submit further information or corrections for consideration, please contact us.

2017 - Osimo, ITALY
Alessandro PAGLIARI
Italy
Stepan ARMASAR
Russia
Chuqi GAO
China
2016 - Rostov-on-Don, RUSSIA
Radu RATOI
Moldova
Timur GALINUROV
Russia
Vilijko MILOJKOVIC
Serbia
2015 - Turku, FINLAND
Artyom TRETYAKOV
Russia
Dmitry KOZYAK
Russia
Rodion SHIROKOV
Russia
2014 - Salzburg, AUSTRIA
Aleksandr KOMELKOV
Russia
Milos MLADENOVIC
Serbia
Rodion SHIROKOV
Russia
2013 - Victoria, BC, CANADA
Bozidar RAJIC
Serbia
Mao JUNHAO
China
Aleksandr KOMELKOV
Russia
2012 - Spoleto, ITALY
Djordje DAVIDOVIC
Serbia
Tian JIANAN
China
Vladimir STUPNIKOV
Russia
2011 - Shanghai, CHINA
Predrag RADISAVLIJEVIC
Serbia
Junchi DENG
China
Djordje VASILJEVIC
Serbia
2010 - Varaždin, CROATIA
João BARRADAS
Portugal
Nikola ZIVANOVIC
Serbia
Dmitrii YARKINOV
Russia
2009 - North Shore City (Auckland) - NEW ZEALAND
Qi MA
China
Samuele TELARI
Italy
Dmitrii YARKINOV
Russia
2008 - Glasgow, Scotland - UNITED KINGDOM
Momir NOVAKOVIC
Serbia
Ruslan TURAYEV
Kazakhstan
Darko DIMITRIJEVIC
Serbia
2007 - Alexandria, VA (Washington, DC) USA
Ruslan OSIPOV
Russia
Barbara SLAVINSKA
Poland
Robi SIMONELLI
Croatia
2006 - Asker, NORWAY
Petar MARIC
Russia
Mirko JETOVIC
Serbia
Vitaly PUGACHEV
Russia
2005 - Castelo Branco, PORTUGAL
Dimitri BOUCHLIER
France
Marko MILETIC
Serbia & Montenegro
Milovan CIKIC
Serbia & Montenegro
2004 - Pontarlier, FRANCE
Evgeny LISTUNOV
Russia
Mikhail NAUMOV
Russia
Ivan ANTONIC
Serbia & Montenegro
2003 - Štúrovo, SLOVAKIA and Esztergom, HUNGARY
Anton TORBEEV
Russia
Nenad DRAZIC
Serbia & Montenegro
Ivan SARIC
Serbia & Montenegro
2002 - Copenhagen, DENMARK
Rade MIJATOVIC
Yugoslavia
Aude GIULIANO
France
Anton TORBEEV
Russia
2001 - London, UNITED KINGDOM
Ivan SIMIC
Yugoslavia
Aude GIULIANO
France
Miljan BELOICA
Yugoslavia
2000 - Kragujevac, YUGOSLAVIA
Alexandr JUROV
Russia
Milos Milivojevic
Yugoslavia
Miroslav GRAHOVAC
Yugoslavia
1999 - Trossingen, GERMANY
Magali BOISSIER
France
Miroslav GRAHOVAC
Yugoslavia
Vilma MILIUTE
Lithuania
1997 - Rheinach, SWITZERLAND
= Dragan VASILJEVIC, Yugoslavia
= Artem KUZNESOV, Russia
  Claude SAUVAGE
France
1998 - Nijmegen, NETHERLANDS
= Vladimir BLAGOJEVIC, Yugoslavia
= Vincent PEIRANI, France
  Artem KUZNESOV
Russia
1996 - Dunajska Streda, SLOVAKIA
Milan MITROVIC
Yugoslavia
Sergej TCHIRKOV
Russia
Milan BLAGOJEVIC
Yugoslavia