Prize Winners: Masters Coupe Mondiale

(until 2011 was the International Competition for Piano Accordion)

NOTE: Every effort has been made to provide a complete and accurate list of winners, however if you would like to submit further information or corrections for consideration, please contact us.

2017 - Osimo, ITALY
Arkadi SHKVOROV
Russia
Artur ADRSHIN
Russia
Radu RATOI
Moldova
2016 - Rostov-on-Don, RUSSIA
Rodion SHIROKOV
Russia
Alexey MURZA
Kazakhstan
Ksenia YAKOVLEVA
Russia
2015 - Turku, FINLAND
Aleksandr KOMELKOV
Russia
Marko LUKIC
Serbia
Giancarlo PALENA
Italy
2014 - Salzburg, AUSTRIA
Wenyi WU
China
Aleksandar KNEZEVIC
Serbia
Vasil BENDAS
Ukraine
2013 - Victoria, BC, CANADA
Nikola KERKEZ
Serbia
Sergey LOBKOV
Russia
Pavel MIKHALEV
Russia
2012 - Spoleto, ITALY
Dmitri KISELEV
Russia
Dino SULIJKOVIC
Serbia
Klavdiya TARABRINA
Russia

Until 2011 this competiton was known as:

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FOR PIANO ACCORDION


2011 - Shanghai, CHINA
Alexander KOLOMIYTSEV
Russia
Dino SULIJKOVIC
Serbia
Milos BELJAKOVIC
Serbia
2010 - Varaždin, CROATIA
Martynas LEVICKIS
Lithuania
Marko LUKIC
Serbia
Milos BELJAKOVIC
Serbia
2009 - North Shore City (Auckland) - NEW ZEALAND
He QIAN
China
Xu PENG
China
Romas MORKUNAS
Lithuania
2008 - Glasgow, Scotland - UNITED KINGDOM
Marko MILETIC
Serbia
Alexey NEFEDOV
Russia
Alexander SATSENKO
Russia
2007 - Alexandria, VA (Washington, DC) USA
Stanislav JUSUFOVIC
Serbia
Goran STEVANOVIC
Bosnia
Grayson MASEFIELD
New Zealand
2006 - Asker, NORWAY
Vladimir ANIKIN
Russia
Alexandar STEFANOVIC
Serbia
Stanislav JUSUFOVIC
Netherlands
2005 - Castelo Branco, PORTUGAL
Alexander SHIRUNOV
Russia
Ivica DJOKIC
Serbia & Montengegro
Anastasiya SHKINDZERAVA
Belarus
2004 - Pontarlier, FRANCE
Evgeny KOCHETOV
Russia
Nenad ERCOGOVCEVIC
Serbia & Montengegro
Zoran KIRJAKOVSKI
Macedonia
2003 - Štúrovo, SLOVAKIA and Esztergom, HUNGARY
Pavel MANGASARYAN
Russia
Nenad ERCOGOVCEVIC
Serbia & Montengegro
Nadejda GUSEVA
Russia
2002 - Copenhagen, DENMARK
Alexander POELUEV
Russia
Nadejda GOUSEVA
Russia
Campbell BETTRIDGE
New Zealand
2001 - London, UNITED KINGDOM
Branko DZINKOVIC
Yugoslavia
Dmitri RESHETNIKOV
Russia
Nadejda GOUSEVA
Russia