Prize Winners: Chamber Ensemble Music

NOTE: Every effort has been made to provide a complete and accurate list of winners, however if you would like to submit further information or corrections for consideration, please contact us.

2017 - Osimo, ITALY - Classical Music
Charm - Russia
Artur ADRSHIN (Accordion)
Arkady SHKVOROV (Accordion)
Vladimir STUPNIKOV (Accordion)
Lecce Accordion Project - Italy
Giovanni FANIZZA (Accordion)
Michele BIANCO (Accordion)
Francesco A. COLUCCIA (Accordion)
Tutto A Dio - Lithuania
Augustinas RAKAUSKAS (Accordion)
Greta STAPONKUTE (Viola)
2017 - Osimo, ITALY - World Music
Sangineto's Trio - Italy
Carmine SANGINETO (Accordion)
Mattia Salvatore SALEMME (Piano)
Daniele PERRONE (Percussion)
The Pillers - Austria
Daniel PILLER (Accordion)
Darko PILLER (Violin)
Accordion Orchestra Daniel Sabotinov - Cyprus
Martha SABOTINOVA (Accordion)
Daniel SABOTINOV (Accordion)
Sawas HIRAS (Percussion)
Theodoros THEODOROU (Accordion)
Kyriakos LOUCA (Accordion/Canon)
Sude YIGTER (Accordion)
2016 - Rostov-on-Don, RUSSIA - Classical Music
Masters Duo - Russia
Aleksandr KOMELKOV (Accordion)
Mikhail NAUMMOV (Accordion)
Serokyuk and Gitin Duo - Kazakhstan
Irina SEROTYUK (Accordion)
Volodymyr GITIN (Clarinet)
Venti Dita - Russia
Ksenia YAKOVLEVA (Accordion)
Alexey IVANOV (Accordion)
2016 - Rostov-on-Don, RUSSIA - World Music
Russian Renaissanse - Russia
Alexey MYKITENKO (Accordion)
Ivan KUZNETSOV (Balalaika)
Ivan VINOGRADOV (Balalaika Contrabass)
Anastasiia ZAKHAROVA (Domra)
Masters Duo - Russia
Aleksandr KOMELKOV (Accordion)
Mikhail NAUMMOV (Accordion)
The Pillers - Austria
Daniel PILLER (Accordion)
Darko PILLER (Violin)
Nenad JOVANOVIC (Piano)
Branko JOVANOVIC (Tambura)
2015 - Turku, FINLAND - Classical Music
Lion Trio - Russia
Lev LAVROV (Accordion)
Alexey MYKITENKO (Accordion)
Simon GOLIKOV (Accordion)
Duet - Russia
Aleksandr KOMELKOV (Accordion)
Mikhail NAUMMOV (Accordion)
Aldo Duo - Poland
Aleksander Stachowski (Accordion)
Dominik DOMINCZAK (Clarinet)
2015 - Turku, FINLAND - World Music
Virtuosity Duo - Italy
Andrea Di GIANCOMO (Accordion)
Lorenzo BOSICA (Accordion)
2014 - Salzburg, AUSTRIA
Siberian Bayan Duet - Russia
Andrei BITIUTSKIKH (Accordion)
Aleksandr SIROTKIN (Accordion)
Duo Jedynecki-Mikolajczyk - Poland
Iwo JEDYNECKI (Accordion)
Karolinak MIKOŁAJCZYK (Violin)
Fantazy - Russia
Pavel MIKHALEV (Accordion)
Antonina ZHEBROVSKAIA (Domra)
2013 - Victoria, BC, CANADA
Balin-Vioyan - China
Tian JIANAN (Accordion)
Yuan GONG (Violin)
Duo Jeux D'anches - Serbia
Nikola KERKEZ (Accordion)
Marko SEVARLIC (Accordion)
Boreas - Russia
Alexander MATVEICHUK (Accordion)
Konstantin IZOTOV (Accordion)
2012 - Spoleto, ITALY
Esse-Quintet - Russia
Kirill EVSEEV (Accordion)
Kseniia EVSEEVA (Accordion)
Mikhail KRYLOV (Balalayka)
Dmitrii GOGOLEV (Domra)
Daria CHEMYKH (Balalayka)
Perfect Storm - China
Xiaonan XU (Accordion)
Zujian SHANG (Erhu)
Concertino - Moldova
Eugeniu NEGRUTA (Accordion)
Mihai GROSU (Accordion)
Catalin HIOARA (Accordion)
Vladimir LECA (Accordion)
Anton HOHOTOV (Bass)
2011 - Shanghai, CHINA
China Trio - China
Ming Yuan RUAN (Accordion)
Henan LI (Violin)
He FENG (Cello)
Lux Aeterna - Serbia
Nenad IVANOVIC (Accordion)
Nevena PROJOVIC (Accordion)
Milos BELJAKOVIC (Accordion)
DUO - Russia
Klavdiya TARABRINA (Accordion)
Alexandr VERETENNIKOV (Accordion)
2010 - Varaždin, CROATIA
Syrius Duet - France
Julien GONZALES (Accordion)
Cyril CARBONNE (Clarinet)
Contrast - Russia
Dinar IBRAGIMOV (Accordion)
Evgeni GAINULLOV (Accordion)
Ilyas GALIMZYANOV (Accordion)
Duo Van Amsterdam - Netherlands
Vincent VAN AMSTERDAM (Accordion)
Jeanine VAN AMSTERDAM (Violin)
2009 - North Shore City (Auckland) - NEW ZEALAND
Blue Dream Accordion Chamber Group - China
Liu Haiyu (Accordion
Luo Jiaqi (Erhu)
Liu Liu (Accordion)
He Qian (Accordion)
Wang Xi (Accordion)
Mm Combine - China
Meng Qian (Accordion)
Ma Shuang (Accordion)
Notable Soundz - New Zealand
Michelle Chandler (Accordion)
Martin Meyer (Accordion)
Daniel Robinson (Accordion)
Bradley Williams (Accordion)
Tamba Young (Accordion)
2008 - Glasgow, Scotland - UNITED KINGDOM
Una Sinistra - Russia
Yulia Amerikova (Accordion)
Alexander Selivanov (Accordion)
Accordion Duo - Russia
Olga Ivashina (Accordion)
Evgeny Listunov (Accordion)
Trio Acordarchi - Portugal
José Valente (Accordion)
Tiago Afonso (Violin)
Ana Claro (Cello)
2007 - Alexandria, VA (Washington, DC) USA
Art of Accordion Quintet - Germany
Alexander CARGNELLI (accordion)
Clemens TSCHALLEIER (accordion)
Sarah STAIGER (accordion)
Michaela HEPP (accordion)
Ralf BRENDLE (accordion)
International Duo
Lidia KAMINSKA (accordion - Poland)
Doug O'CONNOR (saxophone - USA)
Accordion Quintet Hof - Germany
Florian WEICHERT (accordion)
Delia ZEILINGER (accordion)
Sarah SMITH (accordion)
Nicole RAUH (accordion)
Silvia THUROFF (Bass Accordion)
2006 - Asker, NORWAY
DES CONCERTANTE TRIO - Portugal
Carisa MARCELINO (Accordion) - Portugal
Sérgio NEVES (Clarinet) - Portugal
Ana Luísa MARQUES (Cello) - Portugal
Julien GONZALES (Accordion) - France
Cyril CARBONNE (Clarinet) - France
Carisa MARCELINO (Accordion) - Portugal
Carolina PATRICIO (Flute) - Portugal
2005 - Castelo Branco, PORTUGAL
CAPRICE, Russia
Valerii MIRONOV (Bayan)
Natalia MISCHENKO (Domra Piccola)
Olga KOLESNIKOVA (Domra Alto)
Mikhail SHERSTIN (Balalaika - Contrabass)
Roman KONOVALOV (Percussion)
No entry
No entry
2004 - Pontarlier, FRANCE
No entry
No entry
No entry
2003 - Štúrovo, SLOVAKIA and Esztergom, HUNGARY
Bayan Trio Meisl - Czech Republic
accordion, guitar and violin
Duo Krzyzanowski - Poland
accordion and cello
Duo Cadence - Ukraine
accordion and violin
2002 - Copenhagen, DENMARK
Leszek Kokodziejski, accordion - Poland
Pawek Cieslak, clarinet - Poland
Radoslaw Puszyto, accordion - Poland
Maciej Cwiklinski, accordion - Poland
Zoran Kirjakovski, accordion - Macedonia
Atanas Aleksov, percussion - Macedonia
Blagoja Antovski, percussion - Macedonia