Previous Years: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015201420132012201120102009 |  2008 |  2007 |  2006 |  2005 |  2004
2019 Report: Program | 18 September | 19 September | 20 September | 21 September | 22 September | Results | Rules | Jury

Daily Reports 19 September 2019



Joaquin Munoz / Chile Dantong Wang / China
Radu Ratoi / Moldavia Liu Hongting / China
Lorenzo Dalla Rosa / Italy Artem Tretiakov / Russia
Esteves Vieira Luka / France Pedro Goncalves / Portugal
Aleksejs Maslakovs / Germany Evgeniya Buryakova /Russia
 

Theater Astra evening.

1. Round 2 of the Virtuoso Senior Category featuring the three finalists.
2. Music by Giancarlo Caporillo
3. Music by Petar Maric
Compere opening the evening program. Contestant Senior Virtuoso: Artem Tretiakov / Russia
Contestant Senior Virtuoso: Radu Ratoi / Moldavia Contestant Senior Virtuoso: Dantong Wang / China
1st Virtuoso Student 12 years Sofia Santorelli (Italy) Sofia Santorelli (Italy)
Gatte Menzo (France) 1st Virtuoso Student 15 years Leonardo Rondolone (Italy) 1st Virtuoso Junior
Leonardo Rondolone (Italy) Giancarlo Caporilli in concert
  Peter Maric enchanting the audience with his digital Accordion
   
The Mayor of Castelfidardo Roberto Ascani presenting the hand imprint of Gervasio Marcosignori The 3 finalist waiting for the final results of their performance being announced
3rd place winner: Artem Tretiakov / Russia 2nd place winner: Dantong Wang / China
1st placed winner: Radu Ratoi / Moldavia with the Mayor of Castelfidardo Roberto Ascani
Photo of the 3 finalists waiting for the results to be announced. Dantong Wang receiving a special price - a concert in Canada offered by Raynald Ouellet.
Radu Ratoi winning a special prize: a concert in Italy
Jury members: (from left) Chico Chagas, Raynald Ouellet, Danilo Di Paolonicola.
from left: Emanuala Antolini, Lin Jiang, Volodymyr Runchak, Ladislav Horak. Alexander Dimitriev, Vladimir Stupnikov
Grayson Masefield, Frederic Deschamps, Petar Maric Heather Masefield, Chen Jun
   

Program
19th September | Music&more

Day

Hour

 Location

All events entry free
19/09 8:00 Auditorium San Francesco PIFAuditions Classical – Auditions Classical Master Category
19/09 9:00 Sala Conferenze Sant’Agostino PIFAuditions Virtuoso – Auditions Virtuoso Senior Category 1st round
19/09 9:00 Auditorium Sant’Anna PIFAuditions Virtuoso – Auditions Virtuoso Student15 Category
19/09 9:30 Salone degli Stemmi PIFAcademy – “MEET THE COMPOSER”, Petri Makkonen (Finland) Classical Contemporary Accordion Seminary
19/09 12:00 Auditorium Binci AperiPIFLuka Simic classical (Serbia)
19/09 15:00 Sala Conferenze Sant’Agostino PIFAuditions Virtuoso – Auditions Virtuoso Junior Category
19/09 15:00 Auditorium Sant’Anna PIFAuditions Virtuoso – Auditions Virtuoso Student12 Category
19/09 15:00 Piazza della Repubblica PIFOpenStageGwen Cresens / Bart Van Caenegem Duo classical/tango/jazz (Belgium)
19/09 15:45 Piazza della Repubblica PIFOpenStageAccorDuo, jazz/virtuoso (Italy)
19/09 from 16:00
to 19:00
Civica Scuola di Musica Paolo Soprani PIF 4YOU[ng]
Free Lessons for children aged 4 to 18: diatonic accordion (M° Roberto Lucanero). From 18.00 to 19.00 Music & game (3/5 years) with M° Barbara Camilletti
19/09 16:30 Piazza della Repubblica PIFOpenStageAleksander Ipavec Francesco  Bearzatti DUO, jazz (Slovenia, Italy)
sponsor Bugari
19/09 17:15 Piazza della Repubblica PIFOpenStageDUO Marsia classical (Italy)
19/09 18:00 San Francesco PIFAuditorium – Bareté Quartet jazz/world (Italy)
sponsor Brandoni
19/09 19:00 San Francesco PIFAuditoriumEric Bouvelle, variété (Francia)
sponsor Cavagnolo
19/09 21:00 Teatro Astra

PIFAuditions Virtuoso – Auditions Virtuoso Senior Category 2nd round

PIFGalaConcertGervasio Marcosignori “Memories” Giancarlo Caporilli, Petar Maric (Italy, Serbia)

19/09 21:30 O’Brian Irish Pub PIFincompagniaSul Comò live
19/09 23:15 OnStage Casa della Musica PIFOff – Lu Trainanà Trio. Traditional Marche region music

Previous Years: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015201420132012201120102009 |  2008 |  2007 |  2006 |  2005 |  2004
2019 Report: Program | 18 September | 19 September | 20 September | 21 September | 22 September | Results | Rules | Jury