|
Welcome
to the
54th INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FOR ACCORDION SOLOISTS Junior Virtuoso Entertainment Competition October 24 - 28, 2001 - London (UK) Organised by the: National Accordion Organisation of the United Kingdom |
Junior Virtuoso Entertainment Results, 2001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Jury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Tania Lukic-Marx
- Australia 2. Gina Brannelli - United Kingdom 3. Herbert Scheibenreif - Austria 4. Tibor Racz - Slovakia 5. Joan Sommers - USA 6. Kevin Friedrich - USA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NB: All the marks are shown here, however, in calculating the total, the highest and lowest marks are not included, with the total being devided only by the number of eligible marks. Where there is a blank, this indicates that the jury member does not mark this contestant, such as when the candidate is from the same country as the jury member, or has some other affiliation which makes him not eligible to make a score for that particular contestant. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General - Junior Virtuoso Entertainment, 2001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
List of Contestants - Program - 2001 |
Name: | Program: |
1.
Vincent CARENZI France |
Haute Voltige (Richard
/ Deschamps)
Medley Brel (Brel) La Danse Hongroise (Brahms) New York Tango (Galliano) |
2.
Amelie CASTEL France |
2 en 1 (Thomain)
Route Express (Astier) Mazurka Etincelle (Lesieur) Notes Vagabonde (Thomain / Noel) |
3.
Laurent DERACHE France |
Medley Swing Intention
(Noel)
Des Siliers (Galliano) Accordion Steeple (Astier / Larcange) Orfeo Negro (arr Massoutie) |
4.
Julien GONZALES France |
Rag Musette (Larcange
/ Loppe)
Miss Musette (Richard / Deschamps) Morceau Rusee (Falvo) La Tempete (Astier) |
5.
Aurelle GUSTO France |
Song for Joss (Musichini)
Jumping Polka (Larcange / Bouvelle) Foie Rire (Galliano) Medley de Valses (arr Massoutie) |
6.
Dmitri RESHETNIKOV Russia |
Solotoy Teljonok (Derbenko)
Na 10 (Marocco) Melodie & Ritmi (Wexler) Shagi (Vlasov) |
7.
Baptiste SOUM Francie |
Le Theme du Capitaine
Swing Attitude (Richard/Deschamps) Check it Up (Plotz) Averse (Ferrero) |
The Required Program - Junior Virtuoso Entertainment, 2001 | ||
| ||
Choice Program Only - Junior Virtuoso Entertainment, 2001 | ||
| ||
Prizes and Awards - Junior Virtuoso Entertainment, 2001 | ||
| ||
|
|||||||||||||||
© Copyright 2004 Accordions Worldwide. All rights reserved |