2015 Report: 16th September | 17th September | 18th September | 19th September | 20th September | Results |
2015 Daily Reports |
Schedule Friday 18th September |
PIF 2015 |
||||
Date |
Time |
Location |
Information |
|
18/09 |
9.00 | Sala B | Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6 | Auditions Category H |
|
9.30 |
Sala E | Monastero di San Benedetto, via Fratelli Rosselli | Auditions Category I |
||
dalle 10.00 alle 12.00 | Sala M | Museo della Fisarmonica, via Mordini 1 |
MasterPIF Abili artigiani dimostreranno alcune fasi della lavorazione della fisarmonica (in particolare tastiera a piano) e saranno a disposizione dei visitatori per domande su fasi e tecniche di lavoro. | ||
dalle 10.30 alle 12.00 | Piazza della Repubblica | PIFonstage – Armonie in libertà | ||
ore 12.00 | Auditorium Mario Binci presso Civica Scuola di Musica Soprani, via Mordini 16 | AperiPIF – Concerto aperitivo con Catarina Silva, vincitrice Semana Internacional de L’Accordéon di Alcobaca | ||
15.00 | Sala D | Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12 | Auditions Category L | ||
15.00 | Sala F | Istituto Sant’Anna, via Battisti | Auditions Category D |
||
15.00 | Sala E | Monastero di San Benedetto, via Fratelli Rosselli | Auditions Category I | ||
dalle 16.00 alle 19.00 | Civica Scuola di Musica Soprani, via Mordini 16 | PIF 4YOU [ng] Lezioni gratuite per ragazzi da 0 a 18 anni. Canto (M° Martina Jozwiak),fisarmonica (M° Luigino Pallotta), batteria(M° Luca Cingolani), chitarra (M° Caterina Serpilli). | ||
16.30 | Piazza della Repubblica | PIFonstage – Armonie in libertà | ||
17.00 | Piazza della Repubblica | PIFonstage – Armonie in libertà: Natalino Marchetti (fisarmonica) e Simone Alessandrini (sax) |
||
18.15 | Piazza della Repubblica | PIFonstage – Armonie in libertà: Mahatma Costa (fisarmonica) |
||
18.30 | Sala E | Monastero di San Benedetto, via Fratelli Rosselli | Auditions Premio category (1st round) |
||
18.30 | Sala B | Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6 | PIF Talk – Presentazione del concorso di Pula | ||
19.00 | Sala | Auditorium Mario Binci, via Mordini 16 | Accordi[on]String: prime esecuzioni degli inediti per fisarmonica ed archi composti dagli allievi dei conservatori italiani.Quartetto d’archi della Royal London Academy of Music. | ||
19.00 | Sala B | Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6 | PIFonstage Concerto del Quintetto Hybris | ||
21.15 | Sala T | Teatro Astra, via Matteotti 34 | PIFWinners: premiazione ed esibizione vincitori categorie H, I, L. Edith Piaf Tribute a 100 anni dalla nascita.Con Anna Maria Castelli. Adrian Carlos Fioramonti (chitarra), Yuri Goloubvev (contrabbaso), Thomas Sinigaglia (fisarmonica) |
||
21.30 | Zen Bakery Café piazzale Don Minzoni | PIFincompagnia: Fermo immagine, duo acustico italiano | ||
21.30 | O’ Brian Irish Pub via Marconi 11 | PIFincompagnia: Sul CoMO’, popular music | ||
22.30 | Sala D | Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12 | PIFonstage presentazione del cd New klezmer tales con Massimo Mazzoni(sassofono) e Christian Riganelli(fisarmonica) | ||
22.30 | OnStage Casa della Musica via Settimio Soprani 16 | PIFincompagnia: la fisarmonica di Vincenzo Abbracciante | ||
24.00 | O’ Brian Irish Pub via Marconi 11 | GoodnightPIF – live music con gli ospiti del PIF |
Jury for Category I, Virtuoso Entertainment music, no age limit. | |
Playing order lists. | |
Penka Sandeva Ivanova/Bulgaria | Quirova Pablo Facundo/Argentine |
Raska Samuel Stanislav/Czech Rep. | Verkhotourtsetov Artur/Russia |
Taran Anatoli/Bielorussia | Berrious Aranciba Jaun Carlos/Chile |
Video of Anatoli Taran competition winning program. | |
Burmistrova Anastasiya/Russia | Leonetti Marco/Italy |
Video of Anastasiya Burmistrova program which earned her 6th place. | |
Playing order for the following categories scheduled for the 18th September. |
|
Results Category I - all results at results.htm | |
Playing order list: | |
Results Category L | |
Photos | |
Beniamino Bugiolacchi making the display sign for the International Castelfidardo Museum. | Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi (Artistic Director of the Castelfidardo Festival/Competition) with Vincenzo Abbracciante (right) and Alexander Dimitriev from Russia (front). |
Gennaro Ruffolo performing on Musictech digital accordion, Main Square of Castelfidardo, Piazza della Repubblica. | |
Accordi[on] String was the concert of compositions by students of Italian Conservatories. First performances with the Derazey String Quartet of Antonia Kesel (violin), Julia Liang (violin), Naomi Giarraputo (viola) and Ceciclia Bignall (cello) from the Royal Academy of London. |
PIF Artistic Director Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi introducing the concert. | |
Winner of Category H, Variete soloists up to 18 years of age was Daniele Carabetta (Italy). | The winner was presented his trophy and performed for the audience at the Teatro Astra. |
Daniele Carabetta performing at the concert. | |
Category I, Variete soloists, no age limit, presentation by Juliana to 3rd place Mahatma Costa (Brazil). | 2nd to Stanislav Gerasimov (Russia) and Juliana. |
Category I winner was Anatoli Taran (Belorussia). | Anatoli Taran (Belorussia) performing. |
Anatoli Taran with mouth organ and bass accompaniment. | Category L Groups presentation. - no age limit – composed primarily of accordions, or composed of an accordion and other instruments but in which the accordion has the main role. 3rd was Domino (Russia). |
2nd was Symetrio (Poland) | 1st was Virtuosity Duo (Italy), being Lorenzo Bosica and Andrea Di Giacomo. |
Virtuosity Duo receiving the Master Midi Production microphone Award by Antonella Toccaceli, Director of the company | Virtuosity Duo |
Virtuosity Duo Video at the Prize Giving Concert. | |
Linda Bull was an excellent compere. | Concert: Tribute to Edith Piaf by Anna Maria Castelli for the 100th Anniversary of her birth. |
meeting friends from around the world in the centre square of Castelfidardo
President of the International Accordion Museum Vincenzo Canali, Renzo Ruggieri and Mirco Patarini. | Alexander Dmitriev and Vitaly Dmitriev. |
(left & right sisters Malizia) with Vociarmoniche staff Oriana (middle) | Holda Paoletti-Kampl and Mirco Patarini. |
artits at the Barvin with Riccardo Tardei (right) and V.Barbalunga (2nd left) | Giuliano Cameli and his wife. |
Beniamino Bugiolacchi, one of the founders of the International Castelifdardo Museum and Holda. | Daniele Carabetta (Italy - winner of Category H) and Mahatma Costa (Brazil - 3rd place Category I). |
Silvia Gagliardini/Giustozzi with Maestro Cameli and wife + artist | Holda, Harley Jones and Francesca Pigini. |
Holda, Francesca Pigini and Roman Jbanov of the Paris Moscou Duo. | Massimo and Francesca Pigini. |
Silvia Gagliardini/Giustozzi with artist | Oksana Strokovskaya, mother of 2nd place Premio winner Arseniy Strokovsky and Harley Jones. |
Bonifassi/France with artist | M°Dario Flammini (prof. at the Conservatory Aquila) with his wife and Massimo Pigini |
Massimo and Francesca Pigini with staff member | Jörgen Sundeqvist (Sweden), Holda and Kasys Stonkus (Lithuania). |
Mayor of Castelfidardo Mirco Soprani, Roman Jbanov, Francesca Pigini, Mayor of Klingenthal Thomas Hennig (sister city with Castelfidardo), Holda and Beniamino Bugiolacchi. | |
Franco Gerboni (head of Castelfidardo police) Mayor of Klingenthal Thomas Hennig, Beniamino Bugiolacchi. | Mayor of Klingenthal Thomas Hennig and Holda. |
Francesca Pigini and Holda. | Maria (Russia) and Francesca Pigini. |
Silvia Gagliardini/Giustozzi with Holda | Antonella Toccaceli, Director of Master Midi Production and Pippo Reanto Monterotti |
2015 Report: 16th September | 17th September | 18th September | 19th September | 20th September | Results |
Copyright 2015 Accordions Worldwide |