Index 2014 | Before | Thursday 18th September | Friday 19th September Saturday 20th September | Sunday 21st September | Results | Competition Regulations |
Friday 19th September |
All results listed on the Results Page |
19th Schedule |
||||
Data |
Orario |
Location |
|
|
19/09 |
8.30 | Sala D | Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12 | Audizioni Categoria L | |
9.30 | Sala E | Monastero di San Benedetto, via Fratelli Rosselli | Audizioni Categoria I - 1a prova | ||
dalle 10.00 alle 12.30 | Sala M | Museo della Fisarmonica, via Mordini 1 |
MasterPIF Abili artigiani dimostreranno alcune fasi della lavorazione della fisarmonica (in particolare incisione, decorazione e traforatura) e saranno a disposizione dei visitatori per domande su fasi e tecniche di lavoro. | ||
10.00 | Piazza della Repubblica | PIFonstage - Armonie in libert : Natalino Marchetti (fisarmonica) e Simone Alessandrini (sax) | ||
11.00 | Piazza della Repubblica | PIFonstage - Armonie in libert : Daniele Falasca (fisarmonica) e Pierluigi Fidanza (chitarra) | ||
12.00 | Piazza della Repubblica | PIFonstage - Armonie in libert : Antonino De Luca (fisarmonica) e Federico Nelson Fioravanti (percussioni) | ||
15.00 | Sala D | Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12 | Audizioni Categoria L | ||
15.00 | Sala B | Sala Convegni, via Mazzini 6 | Audizioni Categoria H | ||
15.10 | Piazza della Repubblica | PIFonstage - Armonie in libert : La fisarmonica di Gennaro Ruffolo | ||
15.30 | Sala E | Monastero di San Benedetto | Audizioni Categoria I – 2a prova | ||
dalle 16.00 alle 19.00 | Civica Scuola di Musica Soprani, via Mordini 16 | PIF 4YOU [ng] Lezioni gratuite per ragazzi da 0 a 18 anni. Canto Lirico con il M Alessandro Battiato. Canto moderno con il M Martina Jozwiak. Pianoforte con il M Emiliano Giaccaglia | ||
16.00 | Sala A | Salone degli Stemmi, Piazza della Repubblica 8 | PIFonstage Concerto di Alexander Selivanov (fisarmonica) e Denis Chefanov (pianoforte) | ||
16.00 | Atelier Creativo Nisi Cerioni, corso XVIII Settembre 31 | MasterPIF Workshop di disegno con Fabio Vittori, illustratore di fama internazionale alle sue formiche. Iscrizione 10,00 | ||
17.10 | Piazza della Repubblica | PIFonstage - Armonie in libert : Daniele Carabetta | ||
18.00 | Sala A | Salone degli Stemmi, Piazza della Repubblica 8 | PIFonstage Concerto di Mika V yrynen (fisarmonica) | ||
19.00 | Sala D | Auditorium San Francesco, via Mazzini 12 | PIFonstage Concerto Diatonik Duo: Alessandro Gaudio (diatonica) e Gianluca Perazzo (percussioni) | ||
19.00 | Club54 Portamarina Caf piazzale Don Minzoni | HappyPIF Happy our e live Gennaro Ruffolo | ||
19.00 | Zen Bakery Caf piazzale Don Minzoni |
HappyPIF Degustazione di vini e grand buffet. Musica d’autore italiana con i Barrique | ||
21.15 | Sala T | Teatro Astra, via Matteotti 34 | PIFWinners: Esibizione vincitori categorie H, I, L. Special Guest Jerome Richard |
||
22.45 | OnStage Casa della Musica via Settimio Soprani 16 | PIFincompagnia Natalino Marchetti e Simone Alessandrini Presentazione CD Indijazzisto |
||
23.00 | OnStage Casa della Musica via Settimio Soprani 16 | PIFincompagnia Concerto di Danilo Di Paolonicola | ||
24.00 | O’ Brian Irish Pub, via Marconi 11 | GoodnightPIF - Live music |
Denis Chefanov with his page turner Samantha, the daughter of the famous accordionist Oswaldino do Acordeon. | Spanish accordionist, composer and historian, Gorka Hermosa Sanchez |
Folequestra from Portugal. | |
Compere: Linda Bull | Castelfidardo city official making the presentation of 3rd place, Category H, Bartosz Kolsut (Poland). |
2nd place, Category H, Jean Baptiste Baudin (France) | 1st place, Category H, Andrea di Giacomo (Italy). |
Video of Andrea di Giacomo prize giving performance. | |
Andrea di Giacomo performing. | Aldo Belmonti, Pro loco President for Tourist, presents 3rd prize, Category I, to Costa Mahatma (Brazil). |
2nd prize, Category I, to Joao Filipe Guerreiro (Portugal). | First prize of Category I to Vivi Maria Saarenkyla (Finland). |
Video of Vivi Maria Saarenkyla, teacher Renzo Ruggieri | |
Vivi Maria Saarenkyla performing. | |
Third prize, Category L, to Orqesta Primavera (Russia). | Orquestra Primavera (Russia) |
Aleks M Trio (Germany), 1st prize Category L. | Linda Ball (compere) Antonella Toccaceli from Master-Production and City hall counciller. |
Video: Aleks M Trio prizegiving performance. | |
Ensemble Creative Quintet (Poland) 2nd place Category L. | |
Video: Ensemble Creative Quintet |
|
Master Production prize presented by Antonella Toccaceli from Master-Production | |
Category H contestant Valerio Russo (Italy). | Category H contestant Daniel Silva (Portugal). |
Category H contestant Jean Baptiste Baudin (France) | The offical announcer of the City Hall - Cinzia |
Vincenzo Barbalarga (Barvin) | Silvia Gagliardini of Giustozzi Accordions |
Gennaro Ruffolo | Selenia Menghini from Scandalli Accordions, Holda and Elisa Lanari |
"Castelfidardomusica" | "Castelfidardomusica" Massimo |
in the only Musicstore in Castelfidardo "Castelfidardomusica" | "Castelfidardomusica" |
H.Strobel, Daniela P. from Pasco with Claudio Sabbatini from Musictech and Fauso Fabi from Paolo Soprani | Daniela Pierantoni with 94 year old oncle of her husband Mario Moreschi |
Gennaro Ruffolo | Fausto Fabi from Paolo Soprani, Genaro Ruffolo and Claudio Sabbatini from Musictech |
Hermann Strobel, Daniela Pierantoni from Pasco and her cousin | Fausto Fabi Paolo Soprani, Danilo Paolodenicola, Daniela Pierantoni, Michele Moreschi Pasco / Paolo Soprani |
Harley Jones and Oswaldino do Acordeon. | Argentina Group, right is Raul Varelli. |
in Piazza listening... | Oswaldino do Acordeon with his daughters Sara (left) and Samantha (right), Marco Lo Russo and Raimondas Sviackevicius. |
Index 2014 | Before | Thursday 18th September | Friday 19th September Saturday 20th September | Sunday 21st September | Results | Competition Regulations |
Copyright 2014 Accordions Worldwide |