Coupe Mondiale Masters15th October, Kolpinghaus Muenchen Zentral |
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
FOR ACCORDION SOLOISTS (MASTERS COUPE MONDIALE).
|
01 Ghoos, Nolle
(Belgium) Single Round Competition Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude & Fuga Bwv 844 Franck Angelis Romance Anatoly Kusyakov Images Of Passing Time - 4 Valse Caprice Anatoly Kusyakov Images Of Passing Time - 12 Procession Eddy Flecijn Aquaviva |
02 Targonii, Sergii
(Ukraine) Single Round Competition D. Scarlatti Sonata G Moll K.12 A. Tymoshenko Memory Of Zolotarev V. Zubitsky Partita Concertate №2 In Modo Di Jazz Improvvizate (2,3 Parts) |
03 Petrauskaite, Alma
(Lithuania) Single Round Competition Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata And Fugue In E Minor Bwv 914 Jonas Tamulionis Metamorfozės Moritz Moszkowski Etude Op.72 No.6 |
Candidate Withdrawn 04 Kratochvil, Filip (Czech Republic) Single Round Competition D. Scarlatti Sonate G-Major K 79 J. Ganzer Silouetten Ii, Iii F. Angelis Boite A Rhytme P. Londonov Scherzo-Toccata |
Candidate Withdrawn 05 Nimburska, Eliska (Czech Republic) Single Round Competition J. Tiensuu Fantango D. Scarlatti Sonata In G Major K 13 V. Trojan The Destroyed Cathedral J. Meisl Capriccio No.1 |
06 Gluhak, Jakob
(Austria) Single Round Competition Domenico Scarlatti Sonata In F-Major K.107/l.474 Aram Khachaturian Tokkata Alexander Cholminow Nocturno Alexander Cholminow Finale |
07 Sulc, Martin
(Czech Republic) Single Round Competition J. S. Bach Preludium E Fuga F Sharp Minor, Bwv 859 W. A. Mozart Sonate 13. In B Flat Major, Iii. Rondo V. Zubitsky Partita Concertante 2, I. Part |
08 Manzurovas, Germanas
(Lithuania) Single Round Competition V.Semionov Sonata No. 1 Ii Mov. J.S.Bach Prelude And Fugue G Major Wtc Ii Bwv 884 V.Vlasov Suite I Mov. |
09 Dincic, Petar
(Serbia) Single Round Competition Domenico Scarlatti Sonata In A Major, K24 Staffan Mossenmark Water Spirit Franz Liszt Edute No 2, E Flat Major |
10 Op t Roodt, Lieke
(Belgium) Single Round Competition Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite nr 5: Allemande, Courante, Saranbande Arne Nordheim Flashing Ole Schmidt Toccata Nr. 1 Opus 24 |
11 Csanad, Orgyan
(Hungary) Single Round Competition J.S.Bach Preludium And Fugue F-Moll (wtk Ii) S.Voitenko Revelation V.Zolotaryov Rondo-Capriccioso |
12 Vercammen, Lowie
(Belgium) Single Round Competition Gustav Holst St Paul's Suite In C Major, 1st Mov. Jig Jean-Philippe Rameau L'egyptienne Jesús Torres Cadencias Petri Makkonen Disco-Tango |
13 Douyez, Loris
(Belgium) Single Round Competition Domenico Scarlatti Sonata K.391 Loris Douyez Touched By An Angel Victor Vlasov Gulag (part 2 & 5) Denis Bosse Non-Stop |
Candidate Withdrawn 14 Muñoz Donoso, Joaquín (Chile) Single Round Competition Yaroslav Olexiv Revelation Domenico Scarlatti K6 - Fa Mayor Franck Angelis Impasse Ii - Andante Doloroso Franck Angelis Impasse Iv - Finale |
15 Halilovic, Edvin
(Bosnia and Herzegovina) Single Round Competition Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude And Fugue In E Flat Minor/d Sharp Minor Bwv 853 Viacheslav Semionov Ukrainian Dumka Anatoly Kusyakov, Edited By Y. Shishkin, L. Varavina Partita Op.32, Mov. Ii, Iii, Iv |
16 Nardelli, Alberto
(Italy) Single Round Competition J. S. Bach Prelude In G Minor Bwv 535 J. Ganzer Phantasie 84 A. Cholminov Lied (by Suite For Bayan) F. Angelis Impasse (iv Mov. Finale Vivace) |
Candidate Withdrawn 17 Velevski, Stefan (Serbia) Single Round Competition Toshio Hosokawa Sen V Domenico Scarlatti Sonata K457 Anatoly Kusyakov Spring Visions(4,5,6 Movement) Sergei Prokofiev Suggestion Diabolique |
Not present: Wang, Dantong (China) Single Round Competition J.S.Bach Concerto Bwv971 Franck Angelis Romance Franck Angelis Himalaya |
|