Sponsors
Books (Text)
eSheet (pdf file)
eTracks sound files
Sponsors
Free Services
Books (Text)
Statistics
Sponsors

Recordings (CD, DVD, Video)
Printed Music
Statistics
Free Services
Sponsors

Share

11-Sep-2020

Programa PIF Castelfidardo 2020 - Italia

2020 PIF Header
PROGRAM 2020
16th September Wednesday
21:30

OPENING Concert
ALL THE COLORS OF THE WORLD
Compagnia degli Istanti

Roberto LORI (direction, choreography)
Daniele Di BONAVENTURA (bandoneon, piano)
Angelo MIELE (accordion)

Roberta Conti (visual artist)
Fabio Bacaloni (actor, dancer)
Michela Paoloni (dancer)
Filippo Ruggieri (filmmaker)

 
17th September Thursday
14:00 Auditions CLASSICAL I (first part) 5 candidates
16:30 Pause //
17:00 Auditions CLASSICAL I (second part) 5 candidates
19:30 End auditions //
21:30 Concert
DANILO REA (piano)
LUCIANO BIONDINI (accordion)
//
18th September Friday
14:00 Auditions JAZZ 5 candidates/groups
16:00  JAZZ web seminar:
THE WORLD ACCORDION TO GIL
Gil Goldstein live streaming from the USA
//
17:00 Auditions VIRTUOSO 10 candidates
19:00 End auditions //
21:30 Concert
MEMORIES: LUCIANO FANCELLI
Virtuosity Duo
Andrea Di Giacomo, Valerio Russo
Italian Accordion Quintet
Romano Benetello, Gianfranco De Lazzari, Omar Francescato, Roberto Rusalen, Roberto Salvalaio
//
19th september saturday
14:00 Auditions GERVASIO MARCOSIGNORI AWARD 5 candidates

 

15:00

WORLD seminar:
UN’ANCIA A SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA
Fabio Turchetti with videos and live contributions
//
16:00 Auditions WORLD 10 candidates/groups
19:00 End auditions (with videos) //
21:30 Concert
RAPHAEL GUALAZZI
(piano, singer)
feat. Renzo Ruggieri (accordion)
//
20th september sunday
14:00 Auditions ASTOR PIAZZOLLA AWARD 10 candidates/groups
17:00 CLASSICAL seminar:
LIFE THROUGH COMPOSITIONS
Viatcheslav Semionov with video and final streaming
//
18:00 Auditions CLASSICAL II (mandatory piece) 3 candidates
19:00 End auditions //
21:30 FINAL GALA
&
AWARD CEREMONY
//
Programa PIF 2020 anterior.

Jurado en línea, lista en orden de país:
Elton Balla (Albania), Carlos Adrian Fioramonti (Argentina), Juanjo Mosalini (Argentina), Aldo Taborda (Argentina), Herbert Scheibenreif (Austria), Ivo De Greef (Bélgica), Anatoli Taran (Bielorrusia), Chico Chagas (Brasil), Veronika Todorova (Bulgaria), Ignacio Hernandez (Chile), Antonio Rivas (Colombia), Ladislav Horak (República Checa), Petri Makkonen (Finlandia), Cyril Garac (Francia), Frederic Deschamps (Francia), Jean-Louis Noton (Francia) , Elsbeth Moser (Alemania), Prakash MB (India), Cesare Chiacchiaretta (Italia), Paolo Di Sabatino (Italia), Gerlando Gatto (Italia), Alain Pagani (Italia), Massimiliano Pitocco (Italia), Antonio Spaccarotella (Italia), Simone Zanchini (Italia), Coba (Japón), Galimzhan Narymbetov (Kazajstán), Raimondas Sviackevicius (Lituania), Zorica Karakutovska (Macedonia), Grayson Masefield (Nueva Zelanda), Zbigniew Ignaczewski (Polonia), Anibal Freire (Portugal), Alexander Dmitriev (Rusia), Roman Jbanov (Rusia), Friedrich Lips (Rusia), Djordje Gajic (Escocia), Gary Blai r (Escocia), Vojin Vasovic (Serbia), Jure Tori (Eslovenia), Sergio Zampolli (Sudáfrica), Haein Yujeong Jeon (Corea del Sur), Gorka Hermosa (España), Volodymyr Runchak (Ucrania), Joseph Natoli (EE. UU.), Cory Pesaturo (Estados Unidos), Nguyen Tai Hung (Vietnam).

Imagen de abajo, reunión del jurado en línea.
Jury online meeting
© 2020 Accordions Worldwide • All rights reserved. To comment on these pages, e-mail the webmaster.