Example
 

RESULTS and REPORTS

Listed below are the winners of the Virtuoso and Senior Solo Championships
and the Art Level Orchestra since inception.
The complete UK Championship results since 2002 are linked below:

NAO UK Championship 2017 Results 

<


Virtuoso Solo Championship - The NAO Members Challenge Cup

1962 Chiz Bishop 1963 Graham Williams 1964 Pamela Bishton
1965 Olive Sargent 1966 Olive Sargent 1967 Pamel Dickie
1968 Janusz Zukowski 1969 Janusz Zukowski 1970 Barbara Szyszka
1971 John Gould 1972 Mario Conway 1973 Mario Conway
1974 Mario Conway 1975 Mario Conway 1976 Mario Conway
1977 Rajinder Suthar 1978 Rajinder Suthar 1979 Neil Rowan
1980 Edward Hession 1981 Edward Hession 1982 Karen Street
1983 Karen Street 1984 James Crabb 1985 James Crabb
1986 Raymond Bodell 1987 Amanda Tyson 1988 Tracey Goldsmith
1990 Nicola Reid 1989 Amanda Tyson 1993 Julie North
1994 Anna-Maria Tkacz 1996 Liam Smith 1998 Lyndsey-Ann Allan
1999 James Grant 2000 Lyndsey-Ann Allan 2001 Robert Cherry
2002 Robert Cherry 2003 Larysa Bodell 2004 Larysa Bodell
2009 Julie Langton 2010 Paul Chamberlain 2011 Paul Chamberlain

Senior Recital Cup - The NAO Challenge Cup

1949 Jean Bacon 1950 Frederick Parnell 1951 Chiz Bishop
1952 Chiz Bishop 1953 Pamela Deakin 1954 Pamela Deakin
1956 David Darvill 1957 Sylvia Wilson 1958 Sylvia Wilson
1959 Barbara Sheen-Watson 1960 Barbara Sheen-Watson 1961 Jean Cox
1962 Carole Chesterton 1963 Olive Sargent 1964 Billy Smith
1965 Keith Jones 1966 Janusz Zukowski 1967 Christopher Richardson
1968 Barbara Szyszka 1969 Constanzo Moreno 1970 Brian Bayliss
1971 David Lukins 1972 Paul Clement 1973 Neil Rowan
1974 Martyn Kinrade 1975 Rajinder Suthar 1976 Alan Driver
1977 Kay Harper 1978 Raymond Bodell 1979 Karen Street
1980 Gary Mc Lauchlan 1981 Jane English 1982 Ingrid Gould
1983 Shona Maitland 1984 D. Shaw 1985 Amanda Tyson
1986 James Grant 1987 Nicola Reid 1988 Michael Paton
1989 David Preston 1990 Craig Drysdale 1991 Elspeth Chapman
1992 Julie North 1993 Anna-Maria Tkacz 1994 Martin Game
1995 Liam Smith 1996 Barry Howieson 1997 Lyndsey-Ann Allan
1998 David Ritchie 1999 Craig Bradley 2000 Johnny-Lee Leslie
2001 Sarah Diggens 2002 Larysa Bodell 2003 Stefan Bodell
2004 Maire Leonard 2005 Maire Leonard 2006 Maire Leonard
2007 Samuel Davis 2008 Julie Langton 2009 Samuel Davies
2010 Abigail Gardiner 2011 Thom Hardaker 2012 Aileen McSweeny
2013 Aileen McSweeny 2014 Alexander Bodell 2015 Alexander Bodell
2016 Alexander Bodell 2017 Roseanna Bodell  


Art Level Orchestra - The Farfisa Rose Bowl

1977 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 1978 Colchester Accordion Orchestra
1979 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 1980 Stan Schofield Accordion Orchestra
1981 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 1982 Colchester Accordion Orchestra
1983 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 1984 Jenny’s Accordionists
1985 Jenny’s Accordionists 1986 Colchester Accordion Sinfonietta & Jenny’s Accordionists
1987 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 1988 Jenny’s Accordionists
1989 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 1990 Killycoogan Accordion Orchestra
1991 Killycoogan Accordion Orchestra 1992 Killycoogan Accordion Orchestr
1993 Killycoogan Accordion Orchestra 1994 Killycoogan Accordion Orchestra
1995 Castlewellen Accordion Orchestra 1996 Killycoogan Accordion Orchestra
1997 Killycoogan Accordion Orchestra 1998 Killycoogan Accordion Orchestra`
1999 Castlewellen Accordion Orchestra 2003 Colchester Accordion Orchestra
2004 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 2005 Colchester Accordion Orchestra
2006 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 2007 Colchester Accordion Orchestra
2008 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 2009 Colchester Accordion Orchestra
2010 Colchester Accordion Orchestra 2016 Colchester Accordion Orchestra